Stroud Curling Club
Welcome Curlers!

TROPHY WINNERS:

 

LEAGUE TROPHY WINNERS – STROUD CURLING CLUB

 ACTIVE TROPHIES - (Scroll down for list of winners of  the trophy)

MONDAY NIGHT MEN’S LEAGUE TROPHIES:

     ARDEL MARINE TROPHY

     WEATHERHILL ELECTRIC TROPHY    

 

TUESDAY NIGHt WOMEN’S LEAGUE TROPHIES:

     SANDY COVE MARINE CO. LTD. LADIES WINNERS

     INNISFIL FUNERAL HOME STROUD TUESDAY LADIES

 

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED TROPHIES:

     THE ROBERTSON TROPHY

     INNISFIL FARMERS’ CREDIT UNION TROPHY

 

SUNDAY JUNIOR LEAGUE:

     SUNDAY JUNIOR LEAGUE SHOT ROCK SHOP TROPHY

 

CHOOSE YOUR OWN LEAGUE:

     CATERING BY COLIN SCOREBOARD

 

SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS – STROUD CURLING CLUB

COMCO PETROLEUM MANAGEMENT LTD. TROPHY

RON DEANE ONE-ON-ONE COMPETITION

LADIES FUR POT

LADIES CRYSTAL

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

SLEEMAN CASH ONTARIO CURLING TOUR

OPEN SENIOR/MASTER BONSPIEL (SMURTHWAITE & FISHER DIVISIONS)

 

MEN’S LEAGUE TROPHIES

ARDEL MARINE TROPHY

2015     R. ARMSTRONG, R. ELRICK, A. GALTON, B. MACKAY

2014      R. ARMSTRONG, B. WEISS, R. DAVIES, R. BAUMGART

2013     J. COLMAN, F. DUCKWORTH, D. CARSON, P. DURDLE

2012     D. Thompson, B. Robertson, J. Alksnis, C. Hoegy

2011       R. Armstrong, P. Rozario, S. O’Rourke, C. Granger

2010       R. Armstrong, B. Weiss, B. Nault, B. Jackson

2009       K. Cheeseman, T. McFadden, P. Rozario, B. Mills

2008       D. Thompson, T. McFadden, J. Alksnis

2007       R. Armstrong, B. Weiss, B. Grayer, T. Pickles       

2006       G. Thompson, G. Dawson, M. Ziller, B. Weiss

2005      J. Shaw, F. Duckworth, D. Dixon, A. Galton

2004       R. Flegel, K. Cheesman, D. Veitch, R. Champagne

2003       R. Flegel, M. Wice, A. Cowan, J. Schuh

2002       R. Deane, L. Hills, B. Johnson, G. Cowan

2001       R. Flegel, B. Robertson, J. Bahen, P. Wooley

2000       D. Thompson, F. Andress, M. Cadoret, G. Kalcic

1999

1998       A. Hudell, D. Nelly, F. Andress, N. Leigh

1997       A. Thompson, F. Duckworth, C. Carroll, B. Johnson

1996       R. Lameront

1995       M. Wice, B. Wiseman, L. Hills, R. Whitehead

1994       J. Smurthwaite, L. Dube, G. Dawson, S. Weatherill

1993       D. Campbell, B. Fisher, W. Seeger, J. Halady

1992       R. Deane, R. Hartwick, J. Thistle, S. Carter

1991       R. Bridge, B. Robertson, L. Hills, R. Krueger

1990       A. Hudell, B. Ayers, D. McKnight, M. Blanchard

1989       J. Jackson, R. Flegel, J. Riemersma, D. Kemp

1988       M. Wice, G. Gustafson, B. Ayres, B. Monteath

1987       M. Wice, J. Townley, B. Fisher, S. Porter

1986       T. Richardson, M. Martin, T, McFadden, B. Webb

1985       R. Bridge, B. Williams, P. Wylie, M. McLellan

1984       J. Smurthwaite, M. Wice, D. Black, B. Underwood

1983       M. Webb, M. Wice, G. Gustafson, K. Baker

1982       M. Wice, T. Stanley, D. Gould, R. Marshall

1981       J. Smurthwaite, A. McNiel, H. Ashton, J. Cooper

1980       M. Wice, S. Caldwell, B. Bowman, F. Utton

1979       R. Rix, A. Webb, B. Williams, B. Robertson

1978       J. Smurthwaite, G. Fralick, M. Martin, C. Callahan

1977       A. Hudell, R. Black, J. Duivenvoorden, M. Collins

 

WEATHERHILL ELECTRIC TROPHY MONDAY NIGHT 2ND SCHEDULE WINNERS

2015     B. Armstrong, S. O'Rourke, T. Quinn, M. Hill

2014      B. ARMSTRONG, P. FERGUSON, TERRY QUINN, RON BAUMGART

 2013     B. Armstrong, F. Duckworth, B. Jackson, Ron Baumgart

2012       B. Weiss, M. Wice, J. Patrick, G. Seed

2011       B. Armstrong, F. Duckworth, P. Rozario, B. Jackson

2010       J. Shaw, B. Doherty, C. Jennings, B. Mills

2009       P. Schaburer, T. Richardson, B. Dudley, D. Dixon

2008       K. Pickles, T. McFadden, B. Weiss, H. Smith

2007

2006

2005       C. Schell, P. Gilder, D. Veitch, P. Wooley

2004       R. Deane, J. Shaw, J. Scott, R. Beckingham

2003       G. Thompson, D. Lynch, B. McFadden, D. Veitch

2002       S. Rettie, F. Andress, J. Thistle, B. McFadden

2001

2000       A. Thompson, F. Duckworth, P. Schabauer, N. Liegh

1999

1998

1997

1996       J. Smurthwaite, A. Hudell, W. Seager, I. McEwan

1995       R. Deane, J. Gilbertson, D. Partick, G. Dahmer

1994       D. Campbell, J. Thistle, M. Blanchard, D. O’Brien

1993       J. Smurthwaite, R. Hartwick, R. Thompson, G. Stevens

1992       J. Smurthwaite, J. Dougherty, J. Hettinga, W. Seerer

1991       T. Lindsey, J. Asling, R. Bullee, M. Blanchard

1990       M. Wice, B. Robertson, D. Webb, B. Palmateer

1989       T. Richardson, T. Hall, T. Duffy, E. Alexander

1988       K. Emms, J. Hamilton, D. Black, M. Benoit

1987       R. Keens, B. Gibbons, L. Pardy, D. Rodger

1986       M. Wice, K. Emms, B. Horne, R. Flegel

1985       J. Smurthwaite, D. McNabb, G. Gustafson, B. David

1984       A. Webb, T. Lindsey, J. Duivenvoorden, B. Bowman

1983       S. Fisher, S. Caldwell, R. Carter, M. Hudell

1982       A. Hudell, J. Jackson, C. Barnes, L. Brown

1981       J. Smurthwaite, J. Strang, D Gould

1980       S. Fisher, H. Shipman, M. Martin, D. Wright

1979       J. Smurthwaite, S. Pinkney, T. Stanley, C. Barnes

1978       D. McNabb, R. Ruemper, R. Hope, J. Smurthwaite 

 

 

Women’s League Trophies

SANDY COVE MARINE CO. LTD. EVENING LADIES WINNERS

2015   A. O'Rourke, J. Thibeault, M. Moore, S. Fleuelling

2015     M. Shorey, M. Blom, J. Thibeault, Y. Bikker

2014     C. Gilder, A. Gofforth, E. Schultz, A. Hoegy

2012     C. Gilder, R. Veitch, J. Thibeault, P. Young 

2011       C. Duckworth, J. Brown, A. Hoegy, E. Schultz

2010     C. Sage, K. Skippen, C. McKendrick, L. Bailey

2009       S. Armstrong, P. Caccia, G. Kunej, P. Bentley

2008       J. Scriver, H. Marshall, C. Jeffels, C. Sage

2007

2006       C. Sage, C. Alksnis, G. Kunej, V. Fereguson

2005       C. McCann, K. O’Connor, B. Reddy, S. Brunton

2004       L. Griffith, N. Martin, A. Lalonde, J. Hennig

2003       C. Sage, L. Griffith, C. Ellis, K. Myers-Schuh

2002       C. McCann, D. Wice, C. Ellis, K. Somers

2001

2000       J. Scriver, J. Mitchell, I. Gillespie, E. Nagowski

1999       C. Annerud, J. Scriver, R. Ayres, C. Callaghan

1998       B. Johnston, D. Wice, N. Flood, S. Ruse

1997       C. Annerud, S. Carroll, T. Deschamps, C. Sage

1996       N. Keens, F. Kerswill, K. Hlady, G. Soule

1994       J. Richardson, D. Wice, G. Banks, L. Zegarac

1994

1993

1992       B. Johnston, E. Brett, S. Robertson, R. Calder

1991       C. McCann, J. Bagg, T. Mueller, J. Fawcett

1990       B. McKenzie, R. Thompson, J. Bagg, K. Miller

1989       B. Johnston, N. Martin,  F. Kerswill, P. Farquharson

1988       C. McFadden, N. Martin, P. Farquharson, C. Annerud

1987       A. Hamilton, B. Johnston, E. Donovan, S. Fraser

1986       Lynn Magee, J. Battle, A. Hamilton, C. Holloway

1985       P. Gethons, M. Schurr, E. Donovan, E. James

1984       M.A. Letourneau, S. Callaghan, J. Reid, I. Spence

1983       P. Gethons, I. Spence, D. Bowman, M. Walsh

1982       L. Magee, P. Gethons, M. Carroll, M. Meyers

1981

1980       L. Crane, J. Davies, J. Dempsey, C. Barnes

1979       E. Spence, L. Boychoff, N. Martin, H. Colbourne

1978       C. McFadden, I. McGraw, K. Barnes, M. Myers 

 

INNISFIL FUNERAL HOME STROUD TUESDAY NIGHT LADIES LEAGUE

2015      A. O'Rourke, M. Moncrief, A. Alksnis, J. Carpenter

2014     C. Alksnis, A. Gofforth, M. Moore, S. Whittaker

2013     M. Shorey, J. Postma, S. Dudley, M. Moore

2012       M. Shorey, C. Royster, G. More, C. Riddick

2011       A. O’Rourke, S. Cussion, C. McKendrick, J. Postma

2010       D. Mcdonald, J. Brown, C. Brown, P. Young

2009       H. Marshall, S. Bauerlein, C. McKendrick, P. Elliott

2008       C. Duckworth, C. McLean, S. Baldwick, Y. Rozario

2007       C. Duckworth, S. Bauerlein, R. Ayers, S. Muzzin

2006       L. Griffith, C. Alksnis, R. Veitch, S. Brunton

2005       G. Lauzon, K. Meyers-Schuh, B. Hanus, S. Robertson

2004       P. Corner, S. Gilder, G. Srigley, C. Waterson

2003       L. Winson, N. Martin, C. Smurthwaite, T. Hanchett

2002       N. Flood, S. Carroll, B. Reddy

 

 

Friday Mixed League Trophies

THE ROBERTSON TROPHY FALL SCHEDULE MIXED CURLING CHAMPIONS

2015        K. Cheesman, J, Cheesman, S. Cheesman, V. Little

2014         J. Colman, M, Colman, B. Dudley, M. Nieleszerck

2013        J. Colman, M. Colman, P. More, G. More

2012       T. Richardson, C. Richardson, J. Caccia, P. Caccia 

2011       T. Richardson, C. Richardson, J. Caccia, P. Caccia

2010       T. Richardson, C. Richardson,  G. Seed, K. Lacie

2009       J. Shaw, A. O’Rourke, S. O’Rourke, A. Hoegy

2008       D. Sullivan, J. Scriver, G. Petty, D. Sullivan

2007       C. Schell, J. Dale, M. Jeffels, C. Jeffels

2006       A. Wynne, M. Wynne, S. Wynne, B. Wynne

2005       P. Gilder, S. Gilder, S. Wynne, B. Wynne

2004       C. Rettie, S. Rettie, K. O’Neill, G. O’Neil

2003       C. Rettie, S. Rettie, G. Kramer, C. Stewart

2002       G. Thompson, S. Thompson, L. Morgan, R. Beckingham

2001       B. Robertson, K. Torrie, L. DeDecker, J. DeDecker

2000       D. Patrick, C. Patrick, B. Patrick, C. Patrick

1999

1998

1997

1996       D. Campbell, B. Campbell, T. Deschamps, P. Woolley

1995       B. Robertson, J. Speyer, F. Kerswill, N. Kerswill

1994       J. Jackson, Lynda Griffith, P. Newell, R. Duckworth

1993       D. Campbell, B. Campbill, G. Lee, J. Lee

1992       D.  Campbell, B. Campbell, D. O’Brien, C. O’Brien

1991       M. Wice, D. Wice, G. Dawson, L. Dawson

1990       M. Wice, D. Wice, D. Brackett, J. Brackett

1989       M. Wice, D. Wice, D. Goodchild, T. Goodchild

1988       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, P. May, D. May

1985       B. McFadden, C. McFadden, B. Underwood, J. Drury

1984       D. Black, B. Johnston, R. Johnston, J. Jackson

1983       B. McFadden, C. McFadden, P. Wylie, S. Wylie

1982       C. Spencer. I. Spence, J. Dewar, S. Allen

1981       T. Richardson, C. Smurthwaite, D. Dewar, J. Dewar

1980       A. Martin, J. Martin, D. Neeley, J. Thomas

1979       A. Hudell, E. Hudell, G. Novakovitch, E. Novakovitch

1978       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, B. Pinkney, E. Pinkney

1977       H. Crane, L. Crane, J. Young, M. Young

1976       M. Spence, E. Spence, R. Horner, E. Horne

 

INNISFIL FARMERS’ CREDIT UNION LTD.

ANNUAL COMPETITION – STROUD CURLING CLUB FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED

2014       K. Cheesman, J. Cheesman, V. Cheesman, S. Cheesman

2013      G. Thompson, K. Thompson, S. Picton, J. Picton

2012     G. Thompson, C. Duckworth, F. Duckworth, K. Thompson 

2011       R. Armstrong, S. Armstrong, G. Seed, A. Hoegy

2010       R. Flegel, J. Flegel, T. Quinn, C. Bahan

2009       D. Patrick, B. Patrick, C. Patrick, L. Worthington

2008       R. Flegel, J. Flegel, C. Findley, E. Forsyth

2007       A. Beauchamp, L. Belile, K. O’Neil, G. O’Neil

2006       C. Schell, J. Dale, P. Rozario, Y. Rozario

2005       L. Hills, M. Blom, G. Kirkham, J. Kirkham

2004       C. Rettie, S. Rettie, C. Alksnis, J. Alksnis

2003       D. Patrick, J. Caccia, P. Caccia, B. Patrick

2002       D. Neely, J. Barrier, T. Deschamp, A. LaLonde

2001       M. Ziller, D. Lynch, L. Scott, J. Scott

2000       K. Cheesman, D. Rodger, E. Rodger, J. Cheesman

1999

1998

1997        A. Thompson, C. Locke, R. Locke, M. Blom

1996

1995

1994       T. Richardson, C. Richardson, J. Hamilton, D. Hamilton

1993       D. Brackett, J. Brackett, J. Hlady, K. Hlady

1992       A. Hudell, E. Hudell, W. Seeger, J. Seeger

1991       B. Robertson, S. Barker, D. Bauerlein, S. Bauerlein

1990       T. Richardson, C. Richardson, G. Dawson, L. Dawson

1989       J. Jackson, E. Tiffin, B. Walker, C. Walker

1988       D. Black, C. Thompson, M. Thompson, P. Farquharson

1987

1986

1985       D. Black, E. Tiffin, B. Mitchell, J. Mitchell

1984       B. McFadden, C. Richardson, M. Patterson, S. Patterson

1983       T. Richardson, B. Fisher, R. Deane, B. Deane

1982       B. Weatherhill, C. McFadden, K. Emms, S. Emms

1981       D. Neely, M Young, K, McNabb, M. Rumble

1980       T. Richardson, L. Crane, B. Gerrard, R. Gerrard

1979

1978       T. Richardson, I Matheson, D. Neely, B. Henry

1977       B. Weatherhill, S. Shipman, G. Gordon, J. Gordon

 

Junior League Trophy

SUNDAY JUNIOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SPONSORED BY SHOT ROCK SHOP

2014     L. Pretty, S. Royster, A. Rothwell

2013      B. Cooper, J. Hunsdale, J. Valentine, W. Foote

2012       C. McInroy, J. Miszturak, R. Taylor, C. Darvell 

2011       C. Gilder, K. Brown, P. McCracken

2010       M. Pretty, J. L’Abbe, P. Simpson, A. Alksnis

2009       P. Mitchell, C. Alksnis, M. MacVicar, B. Hall

 

 

Sunday Choose Your Own League – Catering by Colin (formerly WCYOL)

 CHOOSE YOUR OWN LEAGUE SPONSORED BY CATERING BY COLIN

2014-2015  J.ALLAN, B. MCKIE, C. ALKSNIS, C. ROYSTER

2013     G. THOMPSON, K, PICKLES, T. MCFADDEN, S. GREEN

2012     A. Thompson, T. Archer, A. Beauchamp, J. Tizzard & P. Gilder 

2011       R. Flegel, D. Hall, C. Jennings, J. Flegel

2010       A. Beauchamp, G. Kirkham, L. Hill

2009       R. Flegel, L. Flegel, C. Jennings, J. Flegel

2008       H. Marshall, G. Lauzon, C. Spring, S. Thompson

2007       K. Schuh, C. Schuh, J. Schuh, K. Meyers-Schuh

2006       T. Duffy, J. Shaw, G. Kirkham, A. Beauchamp

2005       C. Patrick, C. Duffy, C. Flegel, B. Doherty

2004       R. Denae, T. Duffy, G. Kirkham, A. Beauchamp

2003       R. Denae, T. Duffy, G. Kirkham, A. Beauchamp

2002       R. Denae, T. Duffy, G. Kirkham, A. Beauchamp

2001       A. Thompson, F. Duckworth, J. Scott, J. Stanley             

2000       A. Thompson, C. Wimmer, S. Davy, J. Scott

1999       A. Thompson, C. Wimmer, S. Davy, J. Scott

 

Special Event Trophies

COMCO  PETROLEUM MANAGEMENT INC. ANNUAL CASH SPIEL

2012     P. Ferris, A. Fairfull, C. Fairfull, R. Larmer 

20112010       C. Heggestad, D. Abbotts, D. Balachorek, D. MacKenzie

2009       A. Corbeil, K. Leach, S. Flaherty, T. Cunningham

2008       A. Corbeil, K. Leach, S. Flaherty, T. Cunningham

2007       C. Heggestad, W. Allan, D. Balachorek, D. MacKenizie

2006       D. Shane, K. Fanjoy, D. Tippin, A. Johnson

2005       A. Hutchinson, D. Shane, W. Walsh, B. Cox, J. Stanley

2004       R. Lipsett, W. Walsh, D. Tippin, A. Johnson

2003       A. Corbeil, S. Froud, R. Eppenberger, T. Lawler

2002       W. MacPherson, G. Burnside, T. Cunningham, M. Gosselin

2001       T. Belcourt, M. Townes, K. Fleming, R. Mooney

2000       A. Hutchinson, B. Cox, M. Martell, P. Godfrey

1999       J. Boyer, M. Hudell, S. Archibald, L. Fleming

1998       D. Gravelle, P. Mount, D. Brunelle, P. Balabuck 

 

RON DEANE ONE-ON-ONE COMPETITION

2015     D. Veitch

2014     T. Archer

2013       D. Thompson

2012       J. Huddell

 2011       C. Wimmer

2010       D. Veitch

2009       C. Spring

2008       R. Flegel

2007       G. Thompson

2006       D. Lynch

2005       C. Schell

2004       C. Patrick

2003       B. Mitchell

2002       D. Patrick

2001       S. Rettie

2000       S. Davy

1999       C. Wimmer

1998       R. Flegel

1997       D. Thompson

1996       J. Smurthwaite

1995       R. Flegel

1994       A. Hudell

1993       J. Smurthwaite

1992       M. Hudell

1991       G. Bunting

1990       J. Brackett

1989       A. Thompson

 

 

OPEN SENIOR/MASTERS BONSPIEL

 

2015 WINNER OF THE STEWART FISHER DIVISION:  B. ARMSTRONG, S. ARMSTRONG, S. BROWN, C. BROWN

2015 WINNER OF THE JOHN SMURTHWAITE DIVISION: JOHN RICHES TEAM

 

 LADIES FUR POT

2013     S. Mark, P. Caccia, S. Whittaker, H. Murray

2013     J. Sullivan, L. Hickerson, J. Mousley

2012       NO EVENT 

2011       S. Armstrong, C. Skippen, L. Bailey, M. Beauchamp

2010       J. Mitchell, P. Caccia, N. Ailles, L. Matheson, J. Matheson

2009       G. Srigley, F. Kerswell, C. Blair, J. Zima

2008

2007       C. Sage, E. McCann, K. McCann, M. Walker

2006       J. Scriver, M. Priem, K. McCann, H. Bovard

2005       F. Vernon, F. Kerswill, G. Srigley, L. Ailles

2004       C. Sage, N. Flood, E. McCann, B. Hanus, P. Bentley

2003       C. Glassford, B. Reddy, E. McCann, S. Brunton

2002       D. Sullivan, L. Matheson, C. Smurthwaite, K. McCann

2001       J. Scriver, M. Shorey, E. Rodgers, D. Zoladek

2000       J. Scriver, L. Matheson, L. Ailles, C. Ellis

1999       J. Speyer, C. Latoski, C. Alksnis, C. Townsend

1998       J. Battle, L. Winson, S. Yard, C. Sage

1997       J. Richardson, E. Rodgers, A. Ollikainen, R. MaacKenzie

1996       E. Huddell, S. Carroll, M. Jackson, D. Beattie

1995

1994

1993

1992       N. Flood, S. Carroll, L. Dawson, E. Spence, D. Brunner

1991

1990       C. Benoit, M. Palmateer, D. Vannispen, B. Daugherty

1989

1988       E. Loft,  I. Clark, E. Hadden, B. Gustafson

1987       N. Smurthwaite, E. James, M. Oktoba, C. Annerud

1986       C. McFadden, A. Hamilton, C. Dougherty, J. MacGowan

1985       L. Crane, M. Lindsay, M. Black, G. Armstrong

1984       S. Callaghan, B. Johnston, S. Hudell, P. Black

1983       B. Fisher, E. Loft, M. Hollier

1982       P. Gethons, J. Richardson, S. Weatherill, R. Gerrard

1981       L. Magee, J. Richardson, C. McCann, A. Grimless

1980       L. Magee, E. Spence, M. Carrol, J. Bushey

1979       E. Spence, M. Neely, E. Pinkney, R. Gerrard

1978       B. Fisher, M. Neely, L. Matheson, A. Presley

1977       R. Coulson, M. Young, C. Smurthwaite, C. McCann

1976       S. McNabb, K. Gregory, R. Cowan, L. Belton

1975       J. Snow, E. Spence, D. Alfieri, N. Robbins

 

TD CANADA TRUST CRYSTAL BONSPIEL WINNER

2015                       C. Sage, A. O'Rourke, J. Jeffery, C. Hartzell

2013-2014            S. Armstrong, D. Brown, K. Oppedisano, C. Brown

2012-2013            P. Dehnke, S. McAlpine, S. Linton, L. Orr

2011-2012            P. Dehnke, S. McAlpine, S. Linton, L. Orr

2010-2011            H. Marshall, J. Graham, J. Graham, J. Legge

2009-2010            S. Cunningham, J. Long, L. Kerr, L. Gosselin         

2008-2009            H. Marshall, J. Graham, J. Graham, T. Campbell

2007-2008            C. Shaw, J. Dale, S. Baldwick, L. Belisle, C. Jeffles

2006-2007            N. Flood, L. Winson, J. Webb, F. Kerswill

2005-2006            M. Maner,  P. Cook, K. Stoddart, J. Wintin

2004-2005            S. McKillip, L. Kemp, C. Blair, J. Zima

2003-2004            S. Fortier, D. Jelig, J. Nicolson, H. Cross

2002-2003            D. Fiegehen, M. Leonard, G. Johnston, L. Parnell

2001-2002            A. Hamilton, D. Kennedy, M. Dahmer, S. Linton

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS DONATED BY RALPH & BARB JOHNSTON

2015      J. Allan, B. McKie, C. Alksnis, P. Gilder (C. Royster)

2014     S. Brown, M. Colman, G. More, P. More

 2013     G. Thompson, C. Duckworth, F. Duckworth, K. Thompson

2012       T. Richardson, C. Richardson, J. Caccia, P. Caccia

2011       A. Beauchamp, G. Kirkham, D. Lynch, L. Hills

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006       T. Duffy, K. Hoey, A. Beauchamp, A. Wynne

2005       C. Schell, P. Gilder, D. Veitch, P. Wooley, F. Duckworth

2004       C. Rettie, S. Rettie, G. Kramer, C. Stewart, P. Prosavitch

2003       T. Duffy, C. Annerind, G. Kirkham, A. Beauchamp

2002       R. Flegel, D. Patrick, J. Bahen, P. Wosley

2001       D. Thompson,  F. Andress, M. Cadoret, G. Kalcic

2000       F. Duckworth, K. Somers, S. Clark, L. Zoladek

1999       A. Thompson, S. Carroll, J. Stanley, C. Summer

1998       A. Thompson, F. Duckworth, B. Johnson, C. Carroll

 

SLEEMAN CASH SPIEL ONTARIO CURLING TOUR EVENT

2012     J. Frans, R. Werenich, J. Gorda, S. Kaufman

 

 

INACTIVE TROPHIES 

 

Bill Gethons Wed. Night Open 1977-1992

Cathy McFadden Bonspiel 1991-1999

Clif Thompson Senior League Dream Team 2000-2010

Geranium Corporation Annual Mixed 2003-2005

Giffen-Jennett Funeral Home Mixed 1983-1985

Harper Tire Ladies Vice Skip 1983-1985

Innisfil Development Corporation Mixed 1980-1984

Innisfil Milk Producers Ladies Curling 1980-2000

Lakeside Tree Experts Junior 1971-1994

Men’s League Golf 1991-1999

Morning Ladies Champions 1979-1990

Napri Farms Annual Mixed 1979-1994

Norm Smurthwaite Trophy 1981-1984

Shel & Vera Bowman Annual Competition Juniors 1968-1976

Stroud Curling Club Golf Tournament 1993-1999

Stroud Curling Club Morning Ladies High Aggregate 1982-1985

Stroud Ladies 3rd Schedule 1981-1986

Stroud Turkey 1992-1994

T.D. Ladies Annual Open 1978-1999

 

STROUD CURLING CLUB MORNING LADIES HIGH AGGREGATE

 

1984       B. Fisher, B. McKenizie, I. Clark, I. Harris

1983       P. Gethons, B. Dallimore, M. Rumble

1982       P. Gethons, M. Wilkinson, M. Schurr, E. Loft

  

SHEL & VERA BOWMAN ANNUAL COMPETITION STROUD JUNIOR CURLERS

 

1975       B. Webb, D. Black, G. Black, S. Parencz

1974       B. Webb, B. Robertson, B. Aitchison, C. Isherwood

1973       F. Tiffin, M. Chalmers, T. Gethons, L. Wice

1972       G. Gibbins, B. Webb, J. Tyndale, R. Young

1971       D. Wice, J. Reid, B. Ayres, T. Bridge

1970       W. Bowmen,  W. Watson,  A. Graham, P. Ayres

1969       B. Pope, N. Rix, K. Webb, S. Bowman

1968       A. Gibbons, M. Thorne, E. Mayes, W. Jones 

 

NAPRI FARMS LTD.   ANNUAL MIXED PORK SPIEL

 

1994       B. Fortune, T. Straight, K. Straight, P. Fortune

1993       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, B. Webb, J. Webb

1992       J. Smurthwaite, C. Richardson, T. Richardson, N. Smuurthwaite

1991       S. Periard, J. Tattersall, B. Tattersall, T. Periard

1990       J. Jackson, M. Lindsey, J. Thistel, J. Thomas

1989       K. MacInnis, H. Ojala, K. Ware, L. MacInnis

1988       T. Lindsey, K. Dawson, W. Avis, L. Brown

1987       B. McFadden, C. McFadden, M. Wice, D. Wice

1986       K. MacInnis, S. Robertson, I. Baker, S. Hogan

1985       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, B. Robertson, J. Robertson

1984       D. Reid, P. Reid, H. Brown, L. Brown

1983       J. Smurthwaite, C. Richardson, T. Richardson, N. Smurthwaite

1982       B. McFadden, C. McFadden, A. Sproule, S. Sproule

1981       K. Crawford, S. Turner, G. Turner, R. Kleinveld

1980       D. Farris, M. Lindsey, H. Brown, J. Avis

1979       B. Horne, C. Yatsula, G. Horne, E. Horne

 

BILL GETHONS LTD. WEDNESDAY NIGHT OPEN

 

1992       M. Hudel, R. Flegel, T. Duffy, H. Ayerst

1990       T. Lindsey, L. Dube, R. Krueger, D. Dixon

1989       J. Jackson, R. Hartwick, E. Alexander, G. Fox

1988       T. Lindsey, B. Fisher, B. Walker, D. Russell

1987       J. Jackson, B. Fisher, D. Nicoletti, J. Hamilton

1982       A. Webb, S. Caldwell, J. Thomas, D. Tiffin

1981       R. Magee, A. Cowan, P. Bassett, B. Mitchell

1980       B. Hall, R. Magee, R. Henry, L. Morrow

1979       B. Gethons, J. Hettinga, A. Smith, G. Novakovich

1978       S. Fisher, L. Gregory, T. Stanley, A. McNeil

1977       K. Waterfield,  S. Pinkney, D. Tiffin, B. Korpatnicki

  

CATHY MCFADDEN BONSPIEL

 

1999       S. Neilly, G. Banks, J. Beattie, J. Webb

1998       H. Ayerst, B. Campbell, R. Johnston, V. Bridge

1997       H. Ayerst, D. Fisher, M. Spence, J. Webb

1996       J. Smurthwaite, R. Ayers, A. Webb, B. Fisher

1995       M. Wice, E. Loft, J. Asling, G. Banks

1994       M. Fisher, J. Chalmers, D. Fisher, M. Oktoba

1993       D. Srigley, D. Fisher, F. Duckworth, I. Boyer

1992       J. Smurthwaite, R. Webb, G. Webb, H. Thompson

1991       T. Richardson, C. Fisher, V. Ayers, B. Deane 

 

TORONTO DOMINION BANK STROUD LADIES ANNUAL OPEN HIGH POINT WINNTERS

 

1999       A. Hamilton, D. Kennedy, M. Dahmer, K. McKennan

1998       A. Hamilton, M. Dalmer, D. Kennedy, E. Fallone

1997       B. Haas, L. Archibald, D. Wilson, D. Elford

1996       S. McKillip, M. Hogan, C. Blair, J. Zima

1995       S. McKillip, L. Kemp, C. Blair, J. Zima

1994       R. Owen, L. Archibald, B. Haas, J. Surowiak & The Lila Scott Team

1993       L. Jones, B. Neeley, B. Haas, J. Turner

1988       S. Johnson, A. Reading, V. Burrows, J. Laws & S. Lemka, S. Fortier, J. Merkley, B. Tomlinson

1987       V. Lamb, M. Kraft, J. Skinner, C. Frans

1986       S. Turner, L. Jones, C. Vanderpost, M. Wistowski

1985       B. Mackie, V. Gould, D. Steinmetz, D. Duckworth

1984       Sharon Morton, K. Barnes, R. Hamilton, H. McFadden

1983       S. Turner, C. Vanderpost, M. Wistoski, M. Walton

1982       H. Thompson, M. Young, M. Lindsey, M. Rumble

1981       S. Turner, B. Martin, V. Taylor, L. Oleksinski

1980       R. Webb, B. Johnston, C. Venderpost, H. Reeves

1979       J. Hamers, D. Gibbons, P. Hebden, S. Jones

1978       C. McFadden, D. Wice, C. Benoit, L. Griffiths 

 

STROUD CURLING CLUB TUESDAY EVENINGS THIRD SCHEDULE – SIMCOE TROPHIES

 

1986       J. Richardson, K. Dougherty, L. Tomlinson, V. White

1985       C. McFadden, L. Matheson, J. Battle, G. Armstrong

1984       L. Crane, N. Smurthwaite, M. Schurr, J. Mitchell, I. Spence

1983       K. McFadden, M. Schurr, C. Robertson, L. Owen

1982       E. Spencer, L. Matheson, E. Schram, J. Reid

1981       L. Crane, J. Dewar, B. Thomspon, C. Dougherty 

 

NORM SMURTHWAITE TROPHY STROUD CURLING

 

1994       M. Asling, S. Asling, C. Poole, C. Patrick

1987       D. Thompson, B. Ball, J. Awde, L. Beecroft

1986       G. Cowan, K. McFadden

1981       C. Flood, B. Fisher, C. Gerrard, K. Jamieson 

 

THE GERANIUM CORP ANNUAL OPEN MIXED BONSPIEL

 

2005       K. Kell, J. Kell, M. Lee, T. Kell

2005       G. Strilchuk, D. Strilchuk, H. Moen, A. Moen

2004       Senior B. Barber, J. Cole, J. Cole, R. Barber

2004       Junior C. Flegel, L. Flegel, M. O’Rourke, A. O’Rourke

2003       Junior C. Flegel, L. Flegel, C. Patrick, A. O’Rourke

2003       Senior R. Bridge, D. Wice, M. Wice, V. Bridge

 

STROUD ‘S TURKEY SPIEL HIGH AGGREGATE TROPHY

 

1994       D. Thompson, G. Thompson, J. Ritchie, A. Thompson

1993       R. Stweard, E. Tratnik, B. Oldham, J. Meakes

1992       W. Ferguson, B. Bromley, B. Godbold, B. Carr 

 

LAKESIDE TREE EXPERTS BARRIE  ANNUAL COMPETITION STROUD JUNIOR CURLING

 

1994       J. Novakovich, J. Dixon, C. Poole, T. Young

1987       A. Thompson, A. Cowan, A. Raeburne, C. Hamilton

1986       A. Cowan, J. Smurthwaite, K. McKeown, M. Benoit

1976       T. Richardson, K. Korpatnicki, D. Belton, D. Bowen

1975       M. Fisher, D. Belton, B. Robertson, B. Hamilton

1974       F. Tiffen, S. Fisher, B. Cummings, C. Isherwood

1973       K. Matheson, M. Fisher, L. Wice, D. Tompkinson

1971       A. Webb, S. Bowmen, B. Black, M. Marquis

 

 

STROUD CURLING CLUB GOLF TOURNAMENT LOW NET

 

1999       Fred Andress, Tom Duffy, Gavin Dawson, James Larimer

1998       Rudy Krueger

1997       Tom Duffy

1996       George Stevens

1995       George Baillie

1994       Tom Duffy

1993       Stew Fisher

 

MEN’S CURLING LEAGUE ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT LOW GROSS WINNER

 

1999       Jim Brunner, Jack Thistle, Arron Hatfield, Ted Michener

1998       Scott Rettie

1997       Rudy Krueger

1996       Scott Rettie

1995       Tom Duffy

1994       Bill Korpatnicki

1993       Bill Korpatnicki

1992       Billy White

1991       Don Bauerlein 

 

STROUD CURLING CLUB INNISFIL MILK PRODUCERS TROPHY LADIES CURLING

 

2000       C. Annerud, C. Duckworth, L. Scott, D. Timoon

1999       E. Loft, T. Deschamps, H. Thompson, C. Sage

1998       N. Martin, J. Speyers, T. Deschamp, D. Falquieres,

1997       N. Flood, R. Ayres, N. Wood, L. Russell

1996       J. Richardson, N. Keens, A. Revoy, L. Scott

1995       E. Loft, D. Wice, P. Newell, L. Scott

1994       L. Griffith, S. Carroll, B. Brunner, S. Crawley

1993       P. Gethons, A. Hamilton, J. Speyer, J. Brackett

1992       D. Asling, J. Battle, C. Annerud, B. Rice

1991       B. Johnston, N. Flood, M. Thompson, G. Srigley

1990       S. Weatherhill, C. Richardson, F. Kerswill, C. Beterman

1989       P. Gethons, M. Schurr, N. Sinai, C. Holloway

1988       E. Tiffin, J. Richardson, V. Bowers, I. Harris

1987       E. Tiffin, J. Battle, P. Duivenvoorden, G. Reinhart

1986       J. Richardson, H. Thompson, E. James, S. King

1984       E. Spence, B. McKenzie, M. Thompson, I. Harris

1983       J. Martin, J. Richardson, M. Hollier, E. Donovan

1982       E. Spencer, T. Lennon, B. McKenzie, S. Sanders

1981       E. Spencer, M. Thompson, J. Mitchell, M. Thompson, I. Harris

1980       J. Rix, C. Engle, B. Dalimore, N. Bowman 

 

MORNING LADIES CHAMPIONS  MARDSEN’S TROPHIES

 

1989       C. McCann, C. Benoit, L. Tomlinson, S. Carroll

1988       P. Gethons, H. Thompson, M. Palmateer

1987       J. Richardson, J. Battle, L. Tomlinson, A. Hall

1986       E. Loft, L. Matheson, I. Clark, M. Oktaba

1985       E. Loft, B. McKenzie, S. King, J. Flegel

1984       J. Richardson, B. Johnston, M. Hollier

1982       P. Gethons, C. McCann, B. Stewart, S. Emms

1981       M.A. Letourneau. M. Thompson, C. Engle, S. King

1980       D. Wice, E. Horne, N. Keens, I. McGraw

1979       J. Martin, D. Wice, L. Crane, I. McGraw, M. Schurr

1883       M. Lindsey, E. Loft, M. Walsh, I. Harris 

 

GIFFEN-JENNETT FUNERAL HOME AWARD ANNUAL MIXED CURLING

 

1984       N. Smurthwaite, J. Richardson, J. Benoit, C. Smurthwaite

1983       J. Benoit, S. McNabb, N. Richardson, E. Schram 

 

HARPER TIRE LADIES VICE SKIP SCH.

               

1997       M. Young, L. Crane, N. Smurthwaite, E. Loft, C. Smurthwaite

1989       N. Martin, F. Kerswill, P. Farquharson, B. Johnston

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983       E. Loft, C. McCann, R. Brown

1982       S. McNabb, M. Schurr, R. Harris

1981       D. Payne, N. Walsh, A. Hadden, T. Lennon

1980       P. Bassett, H. Thompson, I. McGraw, B. McKenzie

1979       E. Horne, B. Fisher, E. Donovan, E. McDowell

1978       P. Bassett, S. Callaghan, E. Donovan, E. Hudell

1976

1975       M. Marsden, L. Crane, E. Pinkney, E. Loft 

 

INNISFIL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. WED. NIGHT MIXED

 

1984       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, B. Richardson, J. Richardson

1983       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, N. Richardson, J. Richardson

1982       M. Spencer, E. Spencer, D. Neely, M. Neely

1981       J. Smurthwaite, N. Smurthwaite, D. Neely, M. Neely

1980       D. Black, E. Tiffin, N. Richardson, J. Richardson

 

 CLIF THOMPSON SENIOR CURLERS DREAM TEAMS

 

2000       A GROUP:  J. McCutcheon, J. Battle, P. Harris, H. Smith

                B GROUP:  H. Ayerst, N. Kerswill, E. Radke, F. Loft

 

2001       A GROUP:  J. McCutheon, G. Guerin, M. Cadoret, R. Dietrich

                B GROUP:  H. Ayerst, N. Kerswill, L. Scott, N. McGrath

 

2002       A GROUP:  N. Flood, H. Ayerst, L. Scott, H. Smith

                B GROUP:  E. Loft, J. McCutcheon, N. McGrath, R. Dietrich

 

2003       A GROUP: H. Ayerst, W. Finley, L. Worthington, F. Kerswill

                B GROUP:  J. McCutheon, B. Beckwith, F. Loft, J. Hord

 

2004       A GROUP:  R. Bridge, N. McGrath, M. Scobie, M. Bullock

                B GROUP:  B. Johnston, D. Wice, H. MacGrath, B. Hanus

 

2005       A GROUP:  L. Hills, W. Finley, J. Webb, R. Harris

                B GROUP:  R. Koshman, S. McGrath, G. Banks, B. Harboruk

 

2006       A GROUP:  N. Flood, N. McGrath, D. Neely, R. Harris

                B GROUP:  F. Anderson, R. Dietrich, J. Craw, B. Hanus

 

2007       A GROUP:  N. Kerswill, D. Neely, J. Winson, R. Harris

                B GROUP:  M. Wice, D. Wice, J. Zima, B. Harboruk

 

2008       A GROUP:  R. Johnston, D. Neely, J. Webb, R. Harris

                B GROUP:  R. Armstrong, G. Srigley, J. Zima, D. Keffer

 

2009       A GROUP:  L. Hills, F. Kerswill, J. Walker, R. Harris

                B GROUP:  R. Armstrong, G. Srigley, R. Dietrich, J. Oulahen

 

2010       A GROUP:  L. Hills, F. Kerswill, J. Walker, R. Morrell

                B GROUP:  J. Lane, S. Armstrong, S. Livermore, B. Harboruk

Copyright © , Stroud Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager